COUNCIL BOARD MEMBERS

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

Dr. Wade Larson

Council Commissioner

Rustin Hall

Council President

Karen Meier

Scout CEO & Secretary

Don Stafford

Treasurer

Jim Harper

Vice President of Properties

Terry Fossum

Vice President of Program

Shelly O'Quinn

Vice President of Development

Stacey Cowles

Vice President of Capital Campaign​

Steven Anderson

Vice President of Legal Affairs

Lon Gibby

Vice President of Marketing​

Ben Klundt

Vice President of Membership

Paul Read

Immediate Past President

 

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS

Michael Aagesen

Mike Altringer

Barry Baker

Chris Ballard

Ty Barbery

Brian Bean

Zachary Beer**

Greg Bever

Dan Bernardo

Gary Bernardo

Tom Bitterwolf

Dave Black

Paul Bridge

Rich Cowan

Bryan Cox

Jim Harper

Gary Hutchins

Emmy Keim**

Ben Klundt

Ozzie Knezvovich

Steve Lamberson

Daniel Law

Dave Lucas

Randy McIntire

Brian McNaughton

Bill Meeks

Jonathan Merck

Joe Miller

Trevor Moore

Jason Munn

Mike Nienstedt

Bud Nevers

Jeff Philipps

Phil Peck

Brad Pope

Greg Repetti

Shelley Redinger

Barry Rettkowski

Shelley Ripley

Rusty Robnett

Larry Ross

Allan Roy

Bill Shelby

Kirk Schulz

Mark Sonderen

John Stuchell

Bill Ulrich

Cindy Wilmoth

COUNCIL MEMBERS AT LARGE

Michael Aagesen

Mike Altringer

Steven Anderson

Barry Baker

Chris Ballard

Ty Barbery

Brian Bean

Douglas Beazer

Zachary Beer**

Greg Bever

Gary Bernardo

Dan Bernardo

Tom Bitterwolf

Dave Black

Paul Bridge

Rich Cowan

Stacey Cowles

Bryan Cox

Jason Delaune

Shawn Edmondson

Fred Fickenwirth

Terry Fossum

Lon Gibby

Chris Goodhue

Malcolm Hain

Rustin Hall

Jim Harper

Ken Hemmelman

Mike Heston

Chris Hawkins

Carl Howard

Gary Hutchins

Christine Johnson

Terry Judge

Emmy Keim**

Ben Klundt

Ozzie Knezovich

Peter Kruse

George Kunkle

Steve Lamberson

Wade Larson

William Larue

Daniel Law

Dave Lucas

Chris Mansfield

Randy McIntire

Brian McNaughton

Bill Meeks

Jonathan Merck

Joe Miller

Chris Montogmery

Trevor Moore

Jason Munn

Joe Myers

Mike Nienstedt

Criag Needham

Bud Nevers

Shelly O’Quinn

Phil Peck

Greg Repetti

Jeff Philipps

Brad Pope

Charles Ranger

Robbe Redford

Shelley Redinger

Barry Rettkowski

Shelley Ripley

Rusty Robnett

Larry Ross

James Rowe

Allan Roy

Kirk Schulz

Kenneth Segota

Bill Shelby

Mark Sonderen

Don Stafford

Ron Stanley

John Stuchell

Bill Ulrich

Cindy Wilmoth

John Wilmoth

Edward Wilson

SPOKANE SERVICE CENTER

411 W Boy Scout Way

Spokane, WA 99201

inwcinfo@bsamail.org

PHONE: (800) 945-4390

PHONE: (509) 325-4562

FAX: (509) 242-8233

NATIONAL SCOUT SHOP

411 W Boy Scout Way

Spokane, WA 99201

PHONE: (509) 325-0932

CLARKSTON SCOUT SHOP

915 6th St

Clarkston, WA 99403

ClarkstonScoutShop@scouting.org

PHONE:(509) 758-7575

FAX:(509) 758-7663

FOLLOW US

Scout Oath

On my honor I will do my best to do my duty to God and my country and to obey the Scout Law; to help other people at all times; to keep myself physically strong, mentally awake, and morally straight.

Scout law

A Scout is Trustworthy, Loyal, Helpful, Friendly, Courteous, Kind, Obedient, Cheerful, Thrifty, Brave, Clean, and Reverent. 

  • Facebook Social Icon